Adarsh Welkin Park Villas off Sarjapur Road, Bangalore
Upcoming
Adarsh Welkin Park Villas off Sarjapur Road, Bangalore in Choodasandra, Bangalore
Adarsh Developers is building Adarsh Welkin Park Villas off Sarjapur Road, Bangalore, a villa project in Choodasandra, Bangalore. Plans are Villa W Corner, Villa W, Villa E Corner, Villa E, 2.5 BHK Premium, 2.5 BHK Smart, 2.5 BHK Super Premium, 3 BHK Ultra Premium, 3 BHK Premium, and 3 BHK Super Premium. It is not registered under RERA yet, so the price is not published and no booking is offered.
Reviewed by Revantage. Agent RERA (Karnataka): PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/AG/250102/005343
| Configurations | Villa W Corner, Villa W, Villa E Corner, Villa E, 2.5 BHK Premium, 2.5 BHK Smart, 2.5 BHK Super Premium, 3 BHK Ultra Premium, 3 BHK Premium, 3 BHK Super Premium |
|---|---|
| Land area | 51 Acres (Total) |
| Towers | 8 Towers, G+25 Floors |
| Units | 174 Villas 832 Sky Apartments |
| RERA | Upcoming · RERA awaited Verify on the state portal |
Photos
Adarsh Welkin Park Villas off Sarjapur Road, Bangalore
Overview
This project is not yet registered under RERA. Details are indicative; no booking or sale is offered until registration.
Adarsh Developers is building Adarsh Welkin Park Villas off Sarjapur Road, Bangalore, a villa project in Choodasandra, Bangalore. Plans are Villa W Corner, Villa W, Villa E Corner, Villa E, 2.5 BHK Premium, 2.5 BHK Smart, 2.5 BHK Super Premium, 3 BHK Ultra Premium, 3 BHK Premium, and 3 BHK Super Premium. It is not registered under RERA yet, so the price is not published and no booking is offered.
- PlansVilla W Corner, Villa W +8
- Sizes3,406–5,542 sq ft · 3,930–4,000 sq ft +8
- Land51 Acres (Total) · 8 Towers, G+25 Floors
- Homes174 Villas 832 Sky Apartments
- PossessionOct 2027 Onwards
- StatusUpcoming · RERA awaited
Configurations and price
Villa W Corner
3,406–5,542 sq ft
Villa W
3,930–4,000 sq ft
Villa E Corner
4,403–4,514 sq ft
Villa E
5,120 sq ft
2.5 BHK Premium
1,368–1,372 sq ft
2.5 BHK Smart
1,376–1,380 sq ft
2.5 BHK Super Premium
1,416–1,422 sq ft
3 BHK Ultra Premium
1,804–1,876 sq ft
3 BHK Premium
1,868–1,897 sq ft
3 BHK Super Premium
1,906 sq ft
Amenities
- Gymnasium
- Clubhouse
- Swimming Pool
- Indoor Games Room
- Commercial Spaces
- Jogging Track
- Multiple Sports Courts
- Amphitheater
- Fine Curated Gardens
- Kids Play Area
- Health Center
- Multipurpose Party Area
Location
Choodasandra, Bangalore
Hosur Road and3.6km
Straight-line distance.
Banashankari2.9km
Straight-line distance.
the project3.6km
Straight-line distance.
Loading the map…
Specifications
Structure
- Seismic Zone II Compliant RCC framed structure.
- Masonry - External walls with 8″ Solid Block Masonry and internal walls with 8″/4″ Solid block Masonry.
Flooring
- Imported Marble in Foyer, Living, Dining, First Floor Family, and Internal Staircase.
- Engineered Wooden Flooring for Master Bedroom.
- Vitrified Tiles for Bedrooms, Study, and Kitchen.
- Good quality Ceramic tiles for Covered Sit-outs/Balconies, Toilets, and Utility.
Doors
- The main door - Engineered good quality door frame & shutter 8′-0″ (2.40m) in height.
- Bedroom Doors, Kitchen Doors, Toilet Doors, and Utility Doors- Good Quality Engineered Door Frames and Shutters 7’0”(2.15m) in Height.
- UPVC Glazed Window with Mosquito Mesh.
Plumbing and Sanitary
- Good Quality CP Fittings and sanitary ware.
- Toughened glass partition with an openable shutter in all Bedroom toilets, except the Maid’s toilet for the shower area.
- Good Quality PVC Drainage Pipes and Storm Water Pipes.
- Dual piping for fresh water in shower/washbasin/toilet faucet/kitchen and recycled treated water for toilet flushes.
- Rainwater Harvesting drain pipes included.
Security
- Digital door lock for main door and Gas leak detector.
- Round-the-clock security with intercom facility.
- CCTV Camera at all vantage points.
Electrical
- Grid Power from BESCOM for each home.
- Modular switches of reputed make.
- Copper electrical wiring all throughout via concealed conduits.
- 100% Power backup of allocated power with DG capacity arrived at a diversity factor of 2.0.
Developer
Revantage is the RERA-registered agent on this enquiry, not the developer. The developer’s phone number and website are not published.
Questions
Is this project registered under RERA?
This project is not yet registered under RERA. Details are indicative; no booking or sale is offered until registration.
Can you share the developer’s phone number?
No. Register interest with Revantage on +91 81499 29579. We are the RERA-registered consultant on this enquiry. Agent RERA (Karnataka): PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/AG/250102/005343. Agent RERA (Telangana): A02500004296.
Which configurations does Adarsh Welkin Park Villas off Sarjapur Road, Bangalore offer?
The plans are Villa W Corner, Villa W, Villa E Corner, Villa E, 2.5 BHK Premium, 2.5 BHK Smart, 2.5 BHK Super Premium, 3 BHK Ultra Premium, 3 BHK Premium, 3 BHK Super Premium.
Is Adarsh Welkin Park Villas off Sarjapur Road, Bangalore registered under RERA?
This project is not yet registered under RERA. Details are indicative; no booking or sale is offered until registration.
Where is Adarsh Welkin Park Villas off Sarjapur Road, Bangalore?
The address is Choodasandra, Off Sarjapur Road, Bangalore.
Videos
Plays in the page after you click. The poster is Adarsh Welkin Park Villas off Sarjapur Road, Bangalore.
More in Choodasandra
Adarsh Welkin Park Apartments off Sarjapur Road, Bangalore
Upcoming · RERA awaited
Choodasandra, Bangalore
- 2.5 BHK, 3 BHK
- Upcoming · RERA awaited
- Adarsh Developers
Adarsh Welkin Park Apartments off Sarjapur Road, Bangalore is an apartment project by Adarsh Developers in Choodasandra, Bangalore. Plans are 2.5 BHK and 3 B...
Upcoming · RERA awaited
Assetz Codename Beyond Ordinary Off Hosa Road, Bangalore
Upcoming · RERA awaited
Choodasandra, Bangalore
- 3 BHK Luxury
- Upcoming · RERA awaited
- Assetz Group
Assetz Codename Beyond Ordinary Off Hosa Road, Bangalore is an apartment project by Assetz Group in Choodasandra, Bangalore. The plan is 3 BHK Luxury. It is...
Upcoming · RERA awaited
Assetz Melodies of Life Apartments Off Hosa Road, Bangalore
Upcoming · RERA awaited
Choodasandra, Bangalore
- 3 BHK
- Upcoming · RERA awaited
- Assetz Group
Assetz Melodies of Life Apartments Off Hosa Road, Bangalore is an apartment project by Assetz Group in Choodasandra, Bangalore. The plan is 3 BHK. It is not...
Upcoming · RERA awaited
