Sobha Altair
New launches
Sobha Altair in Hadosiddapura, Bangalore
Sobha Limited is building Sobha Altair, an apartment project in Hadosiddapura, Bangalore. Plans are 3 BHK, 3 BHK + Study, 4 BHK, and 4 BHK + Private Garden. Possession is May 2031 Onwards (RERA).
Reviewed by Revantage. Agent RERA (Karnataka): PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/AG/250102/005343
| Price range | Price on request |
|---|---|
| Configurations | 3 BHK, 3 BHK + Study, 4 BHK, 4 BHK + Private Garden |
| Possession | Possession: May 2031 Onwards (RERA) |
| Land area | 2.5 Acres |
| Towers | 3 Wings, 3B+G+18 Floors |
| Units | 205 Units |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/070126/008388 Verify on the state portal |
Photos
Sobha Altair
Overview
Sobha Limited is building Sobha Altair, an apartment project in Hadosiddapura, Bangalore. Plans are 3 BHK, 3 BHK + Study, 4 BHK, and 4 BHK + Private Garden. Possession is May 2031 Onwards (RERA).
- Plans3 BHK, 3 BHK + Study, 4 BHK, 4 BHK + Private Garden
- Sizes1,875 sq ft · 2,250 sq ft · 2,400 sq ft · 2,550 sq ft
- Land2.5 Acres · 3 Wings, 3B+G+18 Floors
- Homes205 Units
- PossessionMay 2031 Onwards (RERA)
- StatusUpcoming
Configurations and price
A starting price is the published figure for that plan. A rate per square foot is not calculated here.
3 BHK
1,875 sq ft
3 BHK + Study
2,250 sq ft
4 BHK
2,400 sq ft
4 BHK + Private Garden
2,550 sq ft
Amenities
- Gymnasium
- Clubhouse
- Swimming Pool
- Indoor Games Zone
- Mini Theatre
- Jogging, Skating Track
- Multiple Sports Courts
- Dining & Cafe
- Landscaped Gardens
- Kids Play Area, Creche
- Health Center
- Banquet Party Area
Location
Hadosiddapura, Bangalore
A nearby landmark4.1km
Straight-line distance.
Banashankari6.7km
Straight-line distance.
the project5.6km
Straight-line distance.
Loading the map…
Specifications
Structure
- 3 Basement floor + Ground + 18 floors RCC structure.
Flooring
- Vitrified / Marble flooring in the Foyer, Living, Dining, Corridors, and all Bedrooms.
- Anti-skid Ceramic Tiles in Balconies.
Doors
- Main Door - 8 Feet High Opening with Pre-Moulded Flush Shutter & Frame in Wood and Polish on Both Sides.
- Internal Doors - 7 Feet High Opening with Wooden Frames and Flush Shutters.
- External Doors - UPVC Frames and Sliding Shutters.
Plumbing and Sanitary
- All Toilets will have EWCs and Chrome Plated Fittings.
- Chrome Plated Tap with Shower Mixer.
- Granite Counter with Ceramic Wash Basin in the Master Toilet and Pedestal Wash Basins in Other Toilets.
- Rainwater Harvesting includes drain pipes.
Security
- Suitable Size and Capacity Passenger and Service Lifts in Every Block.
- Round-the-clock security with an intercom facility.
- CCTV Camera at all vantage points.
Electrical
- Grid Power from BESCOM for each home upto 6kW.
- Modular switches of reputed make.
- Copper electrical wiring all throughout via concealed conduits.
- 100% Power backup for elevators, common areas, & 50% EB load backup for apartments.
Developer
Revantage is the RERA-registered agent on this enquiry, not the developer. The developer’s phone number and website are not published.
Questions
What is the starting price at Sobha Altair?
Price on request.
How do I verify the RERA registration?
RERA: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/070126/008388 (as published by developer; verify at https://rera.karnataka.gov.in) Search that number yourself before you pay a token.
How does a site visit with Revantage work?
Send the form or call +91 81499 29579. We confirm the project and a time, then meet you at the site.
Can you share the developer’s phone number?
No. Visits are booked through Revantage on +91 81499 29579. We are the RERA-registered consultant on this enquiry.
Is there brokerage, and will you pass my number on?
There is no brokerage to the buyer on these primary sales. Revantage is the advisor, not a listings portal. The enquiry stays with us. We do not resell it.
Which configurations does Sobha Altair offer?
The plans are 3 BHK, 3 BHK + Study, 4 BHK, 4 BHK + Private Garden.
Is Sobha Altair registered under RERA?
This project is not yet registered under RERA. Details are indicative; no booking or sale is offered until registration.
Where is Sobha Altair?
The address is Sobha Altair, Carmelaram, Hadosiddapura, Chikkakannalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560035.
More in Hadosiddapura
Mana Jardin Neo
Price on request
Hadosiddapura, Bangalore
- 3 BHK, 4 BHK, 4 BHK Penthouse, 5 BHK Penthouse
- Possession 2029 Onwards
- Upcoming
- Mana Projects
Mana Projects is building Mana Jardin Neo, an apartment project in Hadosiddapura, Bangalore. Plans are 3 BHK, 4 BHK, 4 BHK Penthouse, and 5 BHK Penthouse. Po...
Price on request
RERA: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/181223/006500 (as published by developer; verify at rera.karnataka.gov.in)Karnataka RERA project list
Sobha Codename Scarlet
Upcoming · RERA awaited
Hadosiddapura, Bangalore
- 3 BHK, 3 BHK + Study, 4 BHK, 4 BHK + Private Garden
- Upcoming · RERA awaited
- Sobha Limited
Sobha Limited is building Sobha Codename Scarlet, an apartment project in Hadosiddapura, Bangalore. Plans are 3 BHK, 3 BHK + Study, 4 BHK, and 4 BHK + Privat...
Upcoming · RERA awaited
